Copyright © 2021 MOMENTUM MEDIA
Revealing the REB Awards finalists for 2021

Revealing the REB Awards finalists for 2021

09 December 2020

REB is pleased to announce the finalists for the REB Awards 2021.

The finalists for the REB Awards, with principal partner ListReady, have been released.

After the success of the REB Awards 2020 as a virtual event, the REB Awards will be back bigger and better in 2021, thanks to principal partner ListReady.

Since 2013, the REB Awards has celebrated the best of the best in real estate sales and property management, and the REB Awards 2021 will be no different — celebrating the grit, determination, successes and effort of agents and property professionals Australia-wide.

While initially pencilled in as a live streamed event, with the recent relaxation of COVID-19 restrictions, we’re now pleased to announce that the REB Awards will be returning as a hybrid event from Sydney’s The Star on 28 January 2021.

REB news editor Grace Ormsby has said the high quality of submissions for the REB Awards 2021 is a testament to the strength and resilience of the real estate profession.

“It’s been an absolutely huge year for real estate. All the finalists named today should be extremely proud of their contribution to the real estate profession, especially over a year as unpredictable and challenging as 2020,” she said.

“Best of luck to all of you – we can’t wait to celebrate in January!”

Without further ado, here are the finalists for the REB Awards 2020: 

 

Auctioneer of the Year

Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions

James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group

Andy Reid, Sold By Auctions

Fabian Sanelli, EYS Auctions

 

BDM of the Year – Property Management

Simon Bian, Ray White Sunnybank Hills

Mariah Brierley, LJ Hooker Kensington Unley

Domenic Coniglio, Schwarz Real Estate

Naaman Fraser, One Agency Launceston

Alexandra Gonsalves, Coronis

Adrian Lieschke, Fletchers Real Estate

Blake Mariner, Highland Property Agents

Ben Mitchell, Belle Property St Kilda

Jordan Slinger, Ray White Aspley

Natalie Yaxley, Downton Property

 

Buyer’s Agent of the Year

Raymond Becher, Reimund Property Advisory

Antony Bucello, National Property Buyers (Victoria)

Sam Gordon, Australian Property Scout

Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer

Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers

Lena Lindley, Pure Property Investment

Arjun Paliwal, InvestorKit

Cameron Porter, Porters House

Katherine Skinner, National Property Buyers Adelaide

Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency

 

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Sarah Bell, AiRE Software

Jodi Ford, Coronis

Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer

Hayley Mitchell, Geelong Property Managers & Mitchell PT

Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution Enterprises Pty Ltd

Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners

James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group

Andy Reid, Andy Reid - Inspiring Action

Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens

Ryan Thompson , Real Estate Brilliance

 

Innovator of the Year – Individual

Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific

Dominik Chmielewski, Rental Heroes

Rhett Dallwitz, Listing Loop

Matt Glynn, Code Property Group

Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management

Jayden Hurvitz, One Buyers Agency

David Jones, Allserve P/L TA David Jones Real Estate @ Leadhoundz.com

Lisa Novak, Novak Properties

Muthu Pannirselvam, Century 21

Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens

 

Marketing Professional of the Year

Lucy Baker, Realmark Urban

Matt Glynn, Code Property Group

Sarah Lefebvre, Localiz

Abbie Sceresini, Belle Property Lake Macquarie

Samantha Smith, Smith & Co Realty

 

Mentor of the Year

Jeanette Bates, Realmark North Coastal

Natalie Downton, Downton Property

Scott Fletcher, Realmark Urban

Kasey McDonald, :Different

Sharon Mudiman, Bespoke Realty Group

Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution

James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group

Stepfanie Regan, LJ Hooker

Andy Reid, Andy Reid - Inspiring Action

Ryan Thompson, Real Estate Brilliance

 

Newcomer of the Year

Georgina (George) Goldsworthy, One Buyers Agency

Corey Biles, Coronis

Sam Gordon, Australian Property Scout

Jayden Hurvitz, One Buyers Agency

Sarah Lehmann, PRD Real Estate

Bree Perkins, LJ Hooker Cessnock

Benjamin Plohl, BFP Property Buyers

Sanjeev Sah, Investors Dream Pty Ltd

Shannon Smith, Smith & Co Realty

Dylan Wooden, Raine & Horne Wagga Wagga

 

Office Administrator of the Year

Jenna Baker, Key2 Property

Michelle Derderyan, Propertybuyer

Carolyn Gazzard, Key 2 Sale Real Estate

Natalie Huggins, Realmark North Coastal

Skye Keskinen, Code Property Group

Courtney Martin, Pure Property Investment

Tegan Pink, Key 2 Sale Real Estate

 

Operations Manager of the Year

Amanda Aloupis, Green St Property

Deanne Bannerman, Stone Real Estate Illawarra

Tom Cao, First National JXRE

Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock

Jackie Hartley, Nidus Group Real Estate

Sharyn Howe, Realmark North Coastal

Amanda Ingram, First National JXRE

Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker Solutions Gold Coast

Kathy Taylor, Code Property Group

Anita Walker, Peter Bruhn & Associates, Property Management

 

Principal of the Year – Metropolitan

Peter Aloupis, Green St Property

Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth

David Edwards, LJ Hooker Palm Beach

Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management

David Highland, Highland Property Agents

Avi Khan, Ray White Marsden

D'Leanne Lewis, Laing + Simmons Double Bay

Amir MIan, Amir Prestige Properties

Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith

Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn

 

Principal of the Year – Regional

Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage Group

Shane Colquhoun, LJ Hooker Solutions Gold Coast

Natalie Downton, Downton Property

Candice Gillies, Code Property Group

Tom Harrison, Harrison Humphreys

Craig Kerr, Ray White Mildura

Damian Portaro, Ray White Mildura

CJ Setlhong, Century 21 Barossa

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property

 

Property manager of the Year – Metropolitan

Shona Armstrong-Smith, Century 21 Armstrong-Smith

Tamir Dunning, Tamir Dunning Real Estate

Linda Gulabovska, Right Choice Real Estate

Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management

Chanel Riggio, Network Pacific

Ashlee Sciberras, Reliance Real Estate

Shannon Sullivan, Realmark North Coastal

Cyndia Sun, Uther + Sun Property

Shelley Walsh, Touch Residential

Vicki Wharton, Coronis Now

 

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Tammy Dunstan, Advantage Property Management Geelong

Naaman Fraser, One Agency Launceston

Kathy Gasparotto, Code Property Group

Lia Jagielka, Coronis Now

Danielle Rieck, Warburton Estate Agents

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property

Elise Thomas, McGrath Central Coast

Lisa Warren, Code Property Group

Catherine Wells, Ray White Batemans Bay

Natalie Yaxley, Downton Property

 

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Hugh Dellit, Link Advance

Bernard                Desmond, Blank Finanical

Lauren Hall, Loan Market Edge

Nitish Kumar, DB Finance Australia Pty Ltd (Loan Market)

Fane Levy, Shore Financial

Kris Menon, KM Finance

Anusha Pranatharthiharan, One Stop Loans

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates

 

Rising Star

Jacob Butler, Hunter Gather Property

Thomas Crawford, Toop&Toop Real Estate

Adam Ghizzo, Realmark Urban

Sam Gordon, Australian Property Scout

Sarah Lehmann, PRD

Ben McNamara, Pittwater Property

Dean Munro, Dean Munro Property

Paige Oliver, Nidus Group Real Estate

Benjamin Plohl, BFP Property Buyers

Mina Radhakrishnan, :Different

 

Sales Agent of the Year – Metropolitan

Thomas Crawford, Toop&Toop Real Estate

Nick Duchatel, Belle Property Dee Why

Ray Fadel, Stone Real Estate Sans Souci

Lynsey Kemp, Belle Property Balmain

Lina Lim, Nidus Group Real Estate Pty Ltd

Kelly Qualtrough, McGrath Estate Agents

Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith

Ryan Smith, Realmark Urban

Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn

Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty Epping

 

Sales Agent of the Year - Regional

Jessica Bryant, Harrison Humphreys

Natalie Downton, Downton Property

Meredith Munro, Warburton Estate Agents

Damian Portaro, Ray White Mildura

Benjamin Roberts, Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury

CJ Setlhong, Century 21 Barossa

Michelle Skoglund, Aqua Real Estate Pty Ltd

Sandy Warburton, Warburton Estate Agents

 

Sales Campaign of the Year

James Baker, McGrath Pittwater

Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth

Sasha de Bilde, Pittwater Property

Anthony Di Nardo, Belle Property Lake Macquarie

D'Leanne Lewis, Laing + Simmons Double Bay

Todd Lucas, Barry Plant Manningham

Ben Roberts, Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury

Zoran Veleski, Crown Property Group Australia

Adrian Venturi, McGrath Pittwater

 

Boutique Independent of the Year – 3 or Less Offices

Amir Prestige Property

Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury

Blaze Real Estate

Green St Property

Highland Property Group

Marshall. Chan. Yahl.

One Buyers Agncy

Schwarz Real Estate

Strathfield Partners

Warburton Estate Agents

 

Buyer’s Agency of the Year

Aus Property Professionals

Empower Wealth Buyers Advocates

Hunter James

One Buyers Agency

Porters House

Propertybuyer

Pure Property Investment

Streamline Property Buyers

Your Property Your Wealth

 

New Office of the Year

Exclusive Estate Agents

Marshall. Chan. Yahl.

Smith & Co Realty

 

Property Management Business of the Year – 6 or Less Property Managers

Century 21 Novocastrian (Newcastle) Property Management

Downton Property

Geelong Property Managers

JR Landing

Key2 Property

LJ Hooker Kensington Unley

Nidus Group Real Estate Pty Ltd

PRD Port Stephens

Prime Residential Property Management

Rental Results

 

Property Management Business of the Year – 7 or More Property Managers

Belle Property St Kilda

City Realty

Code Property Group

Coronis

Harcourts Rental Management Solutions

Mosaic Property Management

Raine & Horne Newtown

Strathfield Partners

Wiseberry Heritage Group

 

Sales Office of the Year – Metropolitan

Amir Prestige Property

Barry Plant Eltham

Cunninghams

Hayman Partners

Highland Property Agents

Jellis Craig Doncaster

LJ Hooker Kensington | Unley

Nidus Group Real Estate Pty Ltd

Realmark Urban

Tracy Yap Realty Epping

 

Sales Office of the Year – Regional

Aqua Real Estate Pty Ltd

Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury

Century 21 Barossa

Harcourts Huon Valley

Harrison Humphreys

L J Hooker Cairns Edge Hill

LJ Hooker Nerang

Warburton Estate Agents Muswellbrook

Warburton Estate Agents Scone

Wiseberry Heritage Group

 

Social and Community Service Program of the Year

Hera Property

Key2 Property

LJ Hooker Solutions Gold Coast

 

Boutique Network of the Year – 39 or Less Offices

Network Pacific

YPA Estate Agents

 

Innovator of the Year – Company

Coronis

Hera Property

Network Pacific

One Buyers Agency

Oxbridge

Pittwater Property

RE/MAX Australia

 

Training and Education Program of the Year

Century 21 Australasia

ireviloution

LJ Hooker

Real Estate Brilliance

Upside Realty

 

 

More information about the awards can be found here.